Show Results

   Follyfoot Farm Cochise    Alpaca Name: Follyfoot Farm Cochise
  Alpaca Type: Stud Male (Available for Stud Service)

Brisbane Royal Show 2009 - 1st Junior Grey Male
Canberra Royal Show 2010 - 2nd Intermediate Grey Male
Bathurst Royal Show 2010 - 1st Intermediate Grey Male
Castle Hill SHow 2010 - 1st Intermediate Grey Male
Kendall Show 2010 - 2nd Intermediate Grey Male
Bathurst Show 2010 - 2nd Adult Male


   Rahdan Kryptonite    Alpaca Name: Rahdan Kryptonite
  Alpaca Type: Young Male (Intact) (Currently For Sale)

3rd place 2014 Sydney Royal Show.
1st and Reserve Champion 2014 Hawkesbury Show.


   Isadorable and her last Cria, Izatardi    Alpaca Name: Follyfoot Farm Isadorable
  Alpaca Type: Pregnant Female (Currently For Sale)

2nd Fawn Female, Castle Hill Show 2011
2nd Brown Female, Camden Show 2011


       Alpaca Name: Follyfoot Farm Cochise
  Alpaca Type: Stud Male (Currently For Sale)

Brisbane Royal Show 2009 - 1st Junior Grey Male
Canberra Royal Show 2010 - 2nd Intermediate Grey Male
Bathurst Royal Show 2010 - 1st Intermediate Grey Male
Castle Hill SHow 2010 - 1st Intermediate Grey Male
Kendall Show 2010 - 2nd Intermediate Grey Male
Bathurst Show 2010 - 2nd Adult Male
Castle Hill Show 2013 - 1st Senior Male
and Champion Senior Male


   Belgrave Park Michelangelo    Alpaca Name: Belgrave Park Michelangelo
  Alpaca Type: Stud Male (Currently For Sale)

1st Junior Fawn Fleece @ Charles Ledger Show 2006
2nd Intermediate Fawn Male @ Hawkesbury Agricultural Show 2006
1st Adult Fleece @ Hawkesbury Agricultural Show 2007
2nd Intermediate Fawn Fleece @ 2007 NATIONAL SHOW
1st Mature Male @ Canberra Royal Show 2009
2nd Mature Male @ Bathurst Royal Show 2009
1st & Champion Mature Male @ Castle Hill Show 2009
1st & Champion Mature Male @ Camden Show 2009
2nd Mature Male @ Sydney Royal Show 2009
1st Mature Male @ Kendall Show 2010


   Wyona Censational    Alpaca Name: Wyona Censational
  Alpaca Type: Stud Male (Available for Stud Service)

2004 AAA National Show - 4th place Junior black male.
2005 Sydney Royal Show - 3rd place Intermediate black male.
2005 AAA National Show - 1st place Adult black male.
2006 Adelaide Royal Show - 1st place adult black male.
2006 Adelaide Royal Show - SUPREME HUACAYA OF SHOW
2006 Bendigo Sheep and Wool Show - 3rd place Adult black male.
2006 Southern Region Annual Show - 1st place Adult black male.
2007 Charles Ledger show - 1st place Adult black male.
2007 Robertson Colourbration - 2nd place Adult black male.
2007 Camden Show - 2nd place Adult black male.
2007 Adelaide Royal Show - 2nd place Adult black male.
2007 Sydney Royal Fleece Show - 2nd place 30 months + fleece.